Skip to content ↓
Lathom Junior School

Lathom Junior School

Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM:

  • Executive Head Teacher: Mrs Rowlands
  • Acting Head of School: Mrs Musinguzi
  • Senior leader of Lower Key Stage 2 and Teaching & Learning (Year 3): Mrs Yasmeen
  • AHT Lower Key Stage 2 and Teaching & Learning (Years 4): Ms Sheehan
  • AHT Upper Key Stage 2 and Teaching & Learning (Year 5): Mrs Lodhia
  • Highly Skilled Lead Teacher (Year 6): Miss Matthew
  • SENCO - Mrs Karim
  • AHT Assessment and Standards: Mrs Wenborne
  • EAL and Interventions Leader: Mrs Yasmeen

TEACHING TEAM:

Year 3 classes

Year Group Leader: Mr Lee

  • Class 1 - Poplar: Miss Owen
  • Class 2 - Rowan: Miss Khanam
  • Class 3- Spindle: Mr Cobacho & Mr Haider
  • Class 4 - Willow: Mr Lee
  • Class 5 - Yew: Miss Ibrahim

Year 4 classes

Year Group Leader: Mr Hussain

  • Class 6 - Ash: Mrs Carpenter
  • Class 7 - Aspen: Mr Hussain
  • Class 8 - Alder: Mrs Govender
  • Class 9 - Holly: Mr Nicholls-Jordan
  • Class 15 - Beech: Mrs Mokone

Year 5 classes

Year Group Leader: Mrs Lodhia

  • Class 10 - Hornbeam: Mrs Robbani
  • Class 11 - Elm: Mr Gautam
  • Class 12 - Hazel: Mr Arthur
  • Class 13 - Elder: Mrs Perera
  • Class 14 - Holly: Miss Ahmed

Year 6 classes

Year Group Leader: Ms Matthew

  • Class 16 - Oak: Mrs Pillai
  • Class 17 - Lime: Miss Matthew
  • Class 18 - Maple: Mr Sweeney
  • Class 19 - Juniper: Ms Clairmont
  • Class 20 - Pine: Mrs Rouf
  • Year 6 Support: Mrs Sobany

 

  • PE Coach: Mr Aron Coy
  • Family Support Worker: Ms Holroyd-Doveton

SEND:

  • Lead Practitioner: Miss Hayzelden

SUPPORT STAFF TEAM:

HLTAs:

  • Mrs Ganesh
  • Mrs McIerny

Cover Supervisors:

  • Mrs Essilfie-Conduah
  • Mrs Fatima
  • Mrs Prakash
  • Mrs Patel

Learning Mentors:

  • Mrs Mussai
  • Mrs Panesar
  • Mr Muganzi

Classroom/EAL/Language Support/ Intervention/1:1 Support:

  • Mrs Begum
  • Miss Bell
  • Mrs Dad
  • Mrs Houlker
  • Mrs Rehman
  • Mrs Slack
  • Mrs Williams
  • Mrs Zia
  • Ms Farooq

Clerical Administration:

  • Mrs Jutla (SBM)
  • Ms Vadher
  • Mrs Begum

Premises staff:

  • Mr Graves (Premises Manager)

Site Supervisor:

  • Mr Rozee

Mid-day/Breakfast/After School Supervisory

  • Mrs Kataora
  • Mrs Mohiuddin
  • Mrs Narayanan
  • Mrs Navaneethan
  • Mrs Patel
  • Mrs Saha
  • Mrs Rafiq

IT Support

  • Mr Abereoje